clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

College Football on TV Saturday (9/17) schedule

New, comments

Let's talk college football!

Time Game Channel Announcers
12:00 PM 2 Florida State @ 10 Louisville ABC Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit
12:00 PM 25 Miami @ Appalachian State ESPN Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy
12:00 PM North Dakota State @ 13 Iowa ESPN2 Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht
12:00 PM Iowa State @ TCU FS1 Joe Davis, Brady Quinn
12:00 PM Kansas @ Memphis ESPNU Eamon McAnaney, John Congemi
12:00 PM New Mexico @ Rutgers ESPNEWS Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia
12:00 PM Ohio @ 15 Tennessee SEC Network Tom Hart, Andre Ware
12:00 PM Temple @ Penn State BTN Eric Collins, Glen Mason
12:00 PM Georgia State @ 9 Wisconsin BTN Brandon Gaudin, Chuck Long
12:00 PM Akron @ Marshall CBS Sports Network John Sadak, Randy Cross
12:00 PM South Carolina State @ 5 Clemson ACC RSNs Wes Durham, James Bates
12:00 PM Middle Tennessee @ Bowling Green Amer Sports Ntwk
12:30 PM Vanderbilt @ Georgia Tech ACC Network Tom Werme, Dave Archer
1:30 PM Virginia @ Connecticut SNY, ESPN3
2:00 PM Idaho @ Washington State Pac-12 Network JB Long, Erik Coleman
2:00 PM North Carolina A&T @ Tulsa ESPN3
2:30 PM Florida Atlantic @ Kansas State FSN regional Mark Followill, Ben Leber
3:00 PM Fresno State @ Toledo WTOL 11 Toledo,
KSEE 24 Fresno,
ESPN3
3:00 PM Eastern Kentucky @ Ball State ESPN3
3:00 PM UNLV @ Central Michigan ESPN3
3:30 PM 22 Oregon @ Nebraska ABC Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard
3:30 PM 1 Alabama @ 19 Ole Miss CBS Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson
3:30 PM Pittsburgh @ Oklahoma State ESPN Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer
3:30 PM Boston College @ Virginia Tech ESPNU Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks
3:30 PM Colorado @ 4 Michigan BTN Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen
3:30 PM San Diego State @ Northern Illinois CBS Sports Network Ben Holden, Jay Feely
3:30 PM James Madison @ North Carolina ACC RSNs Matt Devlin, Takeo Spikes
3:30 PM Florida International @ Massachusetts Amer Sports Ntwk
3:30 PM Monmouth @ Kent State ESPN3
3:30 PM Western Kentucky @ Miami (OH) ESPN3, Buckeye Cable, Time Warner NY
3:30 PM South Florida @ Syracuse ACC Digital
4:00 PM Western Michigan @ Illinois ESPNEWS Mike Couzens, Dan Hawkins
4:00 PM East Carolina @ South Carolina SEC Network Dave Neal, Matt Stinchcomb
4:00 PM New Mexico State @ Kentucky SEC Network (alt) Taylor Zarzour, Jordan Rodgers
4:00 PM Northern Colorado @ Colorado State Root Sports (Rocky, SW)
4:00 PM UC-Davis @ Wyoming Mountain West Digital
5:00 PM Idaho State @ Oregon State Pac-12 Network Guy Haberman, Evan Moore
6:00 PM ULM @ Georgia Southern ESPN3
6:00 PM Old Dominion @ N.C. State ACC Digital
6:00 PM Eastern Michigan @ Charlotte cusa.tv
6:30 PM Delaware @ Wake Forest ACC Digital
7:00 PM 17 Texas A&M @ Auburn ESPN Dave Flemming, Brian Griese
7:00 PM Mississippi State @ 20 LSU ESPN2 Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham
7:00 PM Maryland @ UCF CBS Sports Network Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous
7:00 PM Louisiana Tech @ Texas Tech FSN regional Brendan Burke, Brian Baldinger
7:00 PM Troy @ Southern Mississippi BeIn Sports Matt Martucci, Brett Romberg
7:00 PM Army @ UTEP Amer Sports Ntwk
7:00 PM Navy @ Tulane Amer Sports Ntwk
7:00 PM South Alabama @ ULL ESPN3
7:00 PM Liberty @ Southern Methodist ESPN3
7:30 PM 3 Ohio State @ 14 Oklahoma FOX Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt
7:30 PM 12 Michigan State @ 18 Notre Dame NBC Mike Tirico, Doug Flutie
7:30 PM North Texas @ 23 Florida ESPNU Clay Matvick, Dusty Dvoracek
7:30 PM 16 Georgia @ Missouri SEC Network Brent Musburger, Jesse Palmer
7:30 PM Texas State @ 24 Arkansas SEC Network (alt) Roy Philpott, Clint Stoerner
8:00 PM USC @ 7 Stanford ABC Joe Tessitore, Todd Blackledge
8:00 PM Duke @ Northwestern BTN Joe Beninati, J Leman
8:00 PM Portland State @ 8 Washington Pac-12 Network Jim Watson, Yogi Roth
9:00 PM Buffalo @ Nevada campus-insiders
10:15 PM UCLA @ BYU ESPN2 Allen Bestwick, Mike Bellotti
10:30 PM 11 Texas @ California ESPN Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore
10:30 PM Utah @ San Jose State CBS Sports Network Jason Horowitz, Aaron Taylor
10:45 PM Hawaii @ Arizona Pac-12 Network Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron